top of page

T

No.                   Name Application                              Date                                           Boat Type

 

1.                     Lawrence MacNeil                        September 5,2018                          34' sail

 

2.                     Duncan/Renee Finlayson            October 18, 2018                            34' Sail

3.                     Dwayne Fudge                              July 1, 2019                                     36.5' Power

4.                     Andy Legere                                   August 12, 2020                             30' Sail

5.                     Stephen Fullerton                         Apr. 1, 2021                                     20' Sail

6.                     Terrence John Drohan                   July 20, 2021                                     29' Sail

7.                    Ross Ingraham                              October 30, 2021                             37' Power

8.                    Gavin Andrews                                May. 5, 2022                                   30' Sail

9.                     Stephen Ross                                 May. 15, 2022                                 26' Sail

10.                   Scott MacLeod                               May. 25, 2022                                 26' Sail

11.                   Trevor Williams                                Jun. 28, 2022                                  33' Sail

12.                  Kimberly Barrett/Aaron White     Jul. 27, 2022                                   26'Sail

13.                  Paul/Celeste Naas                         Aug. 18, 2022                                 30'Sail

14.                 Benoit Mercier                               Oct. 17, 2022                                 26'Sail

15.                 Vincent Nicholson                        Mar. 3, 2023                                    32' Sail

16.                  James Alexander Murphy                 Jun. 4, 2023                                    22' Sail

                 

17.                  Richard Goebels/Jane Sieverpiper           Jun. 6, 2023                       53' Power

18.                 Leif Dickerson                                        Jul. 12, 2023                              35' Sail

   

19.                  John Stephens                                        Jul. 20, 2023                            38' Sail

20.                  Trevor Shaw                                       Oct. 04, 2023                              32'Power

21.                  Douglas Matthews                            Nov. 01 2023                             10 meters

22.                   Jim MacNeil                                        Nov. 20, 2023                             29' PowerSail

23.                   Alex Bezeau/ Lauren Cudmore       Dec. 03, 2023                             33' Sail

Please note that there is an application fee of $25 and all applications are to be mailed with cheque made out to:

The Baddeck Mooring Authority, PO Box 652 Baddeck, NS B0E 1B0

bottom of page